Monthly Matches: Fall Quarter Champions


Scores Due By:
Oct 31, 2019
Time Remaining

Midnight Pacific Time
REGISTER RESULTS
Quarterly Champions
League of Champions
2017 Season Results
2018 Season Results
About
Instructions


January 1 - 14, 2020


The Top 16 Advance to Compete
A Chance to Qualify Each Month!

2019 Net Competitor Monthly Matches
January 1 - December 31, 2019

Match Schedule:
January 1 - 31, 2019  
February 1 - 28, 2019  
March 1 - 31, 2019  
Spring Champion Awarded
April 1 - 30, 2019  
May 1 - 31, 2019  
June 1 - 30, 2019  
Summer Champion Awarded
July 1 - 31, 2019  
August 1 - 31, 2019  
September 1 - 30, 2019  
Fall Champion Awarded
October 1 - 31, 2019
November 1 - 30, 2019
December 1 - 31, 2019
Winter Champion Awarded

Top 16 Shooters Advance to Playoffs
"The Super Sixteen"
Week 1 - Jan 1 - 7, 2020
Top 8 Shooters Advance to Week 2
"The Great Eight"
Week 2 - Jan 8 - 14, 2020
Top 3 Advance to the Podium
"The Elite Three"
Grand Champion, 2nd and 3rd Place Awarded
Participants & Top 3 Win Awards Monthly & Quarterly!*

Spring     Summer     Fall     Winter
2019 Fall Champions
10 Meter Air Pistol - 30 Shots
  
   Walter Hassell
Wyoming, United States
    279 4x
 July
10 Meter Air Pistol - 60 Shots
  
   Walter Hassell
Wyoming, United States
    551 7x
 July
10 Meter Air Pistol - Rookie Division
  
   Walter Hassell
Wyoming, United States
    185 5x
 August
25 Meter Standard Pistol - 60 Shots
  
   John Patton
South Carolina, United States
    536
 September
25 Yard Center Fire Pistol - 60 Shots
  
Senior
   Sergey Velichko
Idaho, United States
    555
 July
50 Foot Pistol (Free) - 60 Shots
  
   Nicolas Valcik
Texas, United States
    509 2x
 September
50 Foot Standard Pistol - 60 Shots
  
   Nicolas Valcik
Texas, United States
    535
 August
50 Meter Pistol (Free) - 60 Shots
  
Intermediate Senior
   Michael Hewitt
Arizona, United States
    430 4x
 July
Precision Pistol (Bullseye) - 900
  
Senior
   Michael Corey
Illinois, United States
    801 16x
 August
100 Yard Metric Prone Smallbore Rifle
  
Senior
   Kathy Konek
Idaho, United States
    593 23x
 August
3 Position Air Rifle
  
Junior
   Grayson Ellis
Alabama, United States
    583 35x
 July
3 Position Air Rifle - Rookie Division
  
   Fletcher Dunton
Virginia, United States
    254 8x
 August
50 Foot 3 Position Smallbore Rifle
  
J3 / Sub Junior
   Grayson Ellis
Alabama, United States
    537 5x
 August
50 Foot 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - IRONS
  
J2 / Junior
   Abigail Logan
Florida, United States
    448
 September
50 Foot Prone Smallbore Rifle
  
J2 / Junior
   Andrew Duryea
Alabama, United States
    592 37x
 July
50 Foot Standing Smallbore Rifle
  
Senior
   Jon Speck
Wisconsin, United States
    292 2x
 July
50 Yard Conventional 3 Position Smallbore Rifle
  
Senior
   Jon Speck
Wisconsin, United States
    542 7x
 July
50 Yard Conventional Prone Smallbore Rifle
  
   Kathy Konek
Idaho, United States
    597 40x
 August
50 Yard Metric 3 Position Smallbore Rifle
  
J3 / Sub Junior
   Grayson Ellis
Alabama, United States
    534 6x
 September
Conventional Prone Dewar Course Smallbore Rifle
  
   Kathy Konek
Idaho, United States
    394 22x
 August
Standing Air Rifle - 30 Shots
  
   Abi Winegarden
North Carolina, United States
    293 20x
 July
Standing Air Rifle - 60 Shots
  
J2 / Junior
   Andrew Duryea
Alabama, United States
    591 39x
 August
Standing Air Rifle - Rookie Division
  
   Jamie Darr
Ohio, United States
    122 1x
 July
Standing Sporter Air Rifle - 30 Shots
  
   Martin Kosla
California, United States
    227 4x
 September
Standing Sporter Air Rifle - 60 Shots
  
   Jamie Darr
Ohio, United States
    367 1x
 September